Jump to content

  •  
The Ward - News - Homepage - Asylum Underground Wrestling

AUW Champions

UltraViolence Champion
Women
5150 Champion
Pride Champion
Tag Team Champions

HKA Division Champions

Cyber Champion
Vixen
Parental Advisory Champion

On-Air Staff Members


Commentators
• Salmia "Mia" Russo
• Andrew "Drew" Williams

Interviewers
• Marcus "MJ" Russo
• James Stevens
• Calliope "Callie" Norris

Ring Announcers
• Benedict Latham

Match Officials
• Kevin Flaherty
• Nate Sampson
• Roberto Guerrero
• Jason Gieger

Security Officials
• George Carver
• J.J. Eastwood
• Geoff Bernhardt

Medical Personnel
• Dr. Michael M. Moore
• Dr. Ashley Moore
• Reggie Sampson
• Lauri Donaldson

Ringside Personnel
• Robin Benson (Producer/Timekeeper)
• Stan Hewitt (Producer/Prop Master)

Follow @B3AUWCRAZY!

Active Users

0 guests, 0 anonymous users


The Ward


Pinned  The Ward XXX

07 Sep 2017 | @B3AUWCrazy in The Ward

Posted Image



Read story →    1 comments   

AUW Ward 30 [Card]

12 Aug 2017 | @B3AUWCrazy in The Ward

Posted Image

2300 Arena

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

 

Promo Deadline - August 27, 2017 @ 11:59 PM EST

Grace Period - September 3, 2017 @ 11:59 PM EST

 

Non-Title

Asylum Rules Elimination Tag Team Match

Denise De'vil & Necra Octavian Kane • versus • Mira & Ander Umbris © • versus • Tyler Cross & Kris Kaos • versus • Frostbite & Scotty Paine

 

5150 Championship

Biker Bar Cage Fight

Eric Herrera • versus • Robert Saints

 

Asylum Rules Tag Team Match

Declan McGinnis & Colten Watt • versus • The Yakuza

 

Parental Advisory Championship

Asylum Rules Match

The Puppet Master • versus • Sky Scott



Read story →    0 comments   

The Ward 29 Card

16 Jul 2017 | Thund3rEnigma in The Ward

Posted Image

Live from Memphis Tennessee @The Liberty Bowl Memorial Stadium

Posted Image


RP Deadline:July 31st 2017 1159 EST

Grace Period RP Deadline:August 4th 2017 1159 EST

Show August 6th 2017

 

Main Event: Tiger Cage Match for The AUW Ultraviolence Championship

​Eli Goode© • versus • Ambros Nocturne©

 

Six Man Tag Match

​Leon Dread & Diamond Rose & Denise Devil [​versus] Ander & Mira & Tyler Cross


Returning To Wrestling versus Returning To AUW Singles Match

​Jordan Post • versus • Eric Herrera


​Gauntlet Match

Scott Stonewall • versus • Cletus The Bum & Eduardo Liger & Lukas Liger & Jason Paulson & Moonshiner Jacob


​Triple Threat Match #1 Contenders Match to Parental Advisory Championship

Robert Saints • versus • Kris Chaos • versus • AJ Flare


​HKA Vixens Championship Fatal 8 Way Match.

​Maeve© • versus • Delilah The Bumtress • versus • AJ Lee • versus • Sasha Banks • versus • Klaarje • versus • Mary Obsession • versus • Willow Peak • versus • Memphis Hometown Vixen Skylar Anderson(jobber)


​Opening Match Singles

Mason Locke • versus • The Puppet Master


Send Any Segments to Thund3rEnigma



Read story →    0 comments   

AUW Ward 28: Wrestlepocalypse Pre-Show

25 Jun 2017 | @B3AUWCrazy in The Ward

Posted Image

Salem State University

Salem, Massachusetts

 

Promo Deadline - July 8, 2017 @ 11:59 PM EST

Grace Period - July 13, 2017 @ 11:59 PM EST

 

Opener

Singles Match

Masaro Tanaka • versus • Mary Obsession

 

Singles Match

Zane Vega • versus • Robert Saints

 

Main Event

Parental Advisory Championship

Triple Threat Match

Klaarje • versus • Sky Scott • versus • The Puppet Master ©

 

o Card Subject to Change o



Read story →    0 comments   

The Ward 27

26 May 2017 | Thund3rEnigma in The Ward

Posted Image

The Ward 27 Live from The Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

​Show Date: June 24th 2017

​RP Deadline:June 18th 2017

​Grace Period Deadline: June 21st

All Deadlines are @1159 Eastern Time

 

​Main Event

AUW UltraViolence Championship

​Tables inside a Steel Cage 2 out of 3 Falls Match = ​Pin or Submission only!

​Frostbite • versus • Ambros Nocturne ©

 

​Singles Match

​Eli Goode © • versus • Mira Umbris

 

​Fatal Fourway Singles Match

Tyler Cross • versus • Zane Vega • versus • Danny Hound • versus • Ander Umbris

​​Triple Threat Elimination Match

​Robert Saints • versus • AJ Flare • versus • Klaarje

 

​​Singles Match

The Puppet Master • versus • Lukas Liger

 

Opening

​Gauntlet Match

Sky Scott • versus • Cletus The Bum, Delilah The Bumtress and Victoria Little Owl

​If Sky Scott wins at Wrestlepocalypse she will earn a spot in the match • versus • Klaarje and Puppet Master for the Parental Advisory Championship.

 

o Card Subject to Change o



Read story →    0 comments   

AUW Ward 26

23 Apr 2017 | Thund3rEnigma in The Ward

Posted Image

The Ward 26 Live from Orlando Florida at The TD Centre.

RP Deadline May 14th 2017 @1159 est

Grace Period Deadline May 17th 2017 @1159 est

Show Date May 21st 2017

 

Main Event

Special Guest Referee

Ambros Nocturne and Denise Devi’l • versus • Eli Goode and Otsuka Takaishi

 

AUW Tag Team Championship

Normal Tag Team

Eclipse of Darkness • versus • The Fallen ©

 

Singles Match

Kenzi • versus • Hiro Masamune

 

Falls Count Anywhere

Jason Paulson • versus • Robert Saints

 

Singles Match

Tornado Red II • versus • Delilah The Bumtress

 

Opening Match

The Puppet Master • versus • Cletus The Bum

 

o Card Subject to Change o



Read story →    0 comments   

The Ward XXIII Demolition Course (Results)

22 Dec 2016 | @B3AUWCrazy in The Ward

The course was a bumpy one but Asylumites navigate quite well. Please check out the results for our twenty third edition of The Ward.

 

http://www.asylumefe...ultsquick-ones/



Read story →    0 comments